NLRB Stats Archive

NLRB Stats Archive › Annual Reports › FY1965 › Obligations and expenditures by object class

Obligations and expenditures by object class

source page 45 · nlrb1965_p0045_t0

Personnel compensation$20,417,391
Personnel benefits1,492,459
Travel and transportation of persons1,347,930
Travel and transportation of things66,699
Rent, communications, and utilities890,098
Printing and reproduction445,627
Other services610,269
Supplies and materials248,858
Equipment193,244
Insurance claims and indemnities8,581
Total Agency25,721,156

Download this table (CSV)

  1. 1 Includes $16,241 for reimbursable personnel compensation
  2. 2 Includes $804 for reimbursable personnel benefits.

0 of 11 figures sit in a row or column sum that works out.

Reader’s notes

p. 45. Two columns only (stub plus one unlabelled money column); no column headings are printed on this crop, so header_rows is empty. The raised 1 and 2 are printed to the LEFT of the first two amounts ($20,417,391 and 1,492,459); they are footnote markers and have been written after the value behind a caret. The dollar sign is printed only on the first amount. The partial line of running text at the very top of the crop ("...Board for fiscal year ended June 30, 1965, are as follows:") is the lead-in sentence to the table, not a caption or a data row, and is omitted. The line below the short horizontal rule at the bottom, "16 152 NLRB No. 38, p. 102, infra.", is a footnote to the page's body text (note 16 of the narrative), not a footnote to this table, so it is excluded from footnotes. Footnote 1 ends without a period as printed. The sum of the ten item amounts equals the printed Total Agency figure of 25,721,156."

Source image

Source page 45 of NLRB FY1965 annual report
Source: NLRB Annual Report FY1965, p. 45.

Source data: U.S. NLRB Annual Reports (public domain). Reconstruction by NLRB Stats Archive. Read by claude-opus-5 (effort max, prompt extract_v1) from the 300-dpi scan; stitched by page. Updated October 2026.